logo
OS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, KAITHAL
Managed by the DAV College Trust and Management Society, New Delhi
Latest News  
 

OS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, KAITHAL

Primary Wing

OS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, KAITHAL

OS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, KAITHAL

Main School

OS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, KAITHAL

OS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, KAITHAL

Pre-Primary

OS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, KAITHAL

OS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, KAITHAL

Defining our Vision of Excellence

OS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, KAITHAL

OS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, KAITHAL

Function's Snap

OS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, KAITHAL

"Performance Enhancement Workshop"

Mrs.S.Nijhawan,R.D, Kaithal Zone lighting the lamp with all Zonal Principals

"Performance Enhancement Workshop"

YOUTH (E-Magazine)

Launch of E-Magazine by Sh. Poonam Suri Ji (President of DAV Organisation) at Delhi Headquarters

YOUTH (E-Magazine)

Folk Dance Competition

OSDAvians bagged third position at National Level

Folk Dance Competition

XII Commerce Result (2017-18)

47/141 Students score above 90%

XII Commerce Result (2017-18)

X Result (2017-18)

125/366 Students score above 90%

X Result (2017-18)

XII Science Result (2017-18)

66/202 Students score above 90%

XII Science Result (2017-18)
About Our School

O.S.D.A.V.Public School, Kaithal was set up in 1984 under the Aegis of DAV College,Managing Committee
Read More

Principal Message

Since 1984,OSDAV Public School Kaithal under the aegies of DAVCMC,New Delhi  Delhi has been striving hard
Read More

Student Creativity Corner
 
 
Happy Birthday

24/02/2008
Name : RAKSHIT
Father Name : HIMANSHU
Mother Name : SEEMA RANI
Class :VI | Section : G

23/02/2007
Name : JYOTI
Father Name : KULDEEP SINGH
Mother Name : REENA DEVI
Class :VI | Section : G

27/02/2008
Name : SAKSHAM DHULL
Father Name : VIKAS
Mother Name : REKHA
Class :VI | Section : D

24/02/2009
Name : SAKSHAM MITTAL
Father Name : RAJIV KUMAR MITTAL
Mother Name : NEERU MITTAL
Class :V | Section : G

25/02/2008
Name : REHAN GAUTAM
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR GAUTAM
Mother Name : NEERAJ GAUTAM
Class :V | Section : C

27/02/2009
Name : DIKSHA SHARMA
Father Name : ASHISH KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : SUMITRA SHARMA
Class :V | Section : H

24/02/2009
Name : GUNIK GARG
Father Name : RAM AVTAR GARG
Mother Name : RENU GARG
Class :V | Section : H

27/02/2004
Name : ANIKET AGGARWAL
Father Name : MANOJ AGGARWAL
Mother Name : SUMAN AGGARWAL
Class :X | Section : I

26/02/2009
Name : ADITI
Father Name : SADAN ROY
Mother Name : ANJU ROY
Class :IV | Section : A

25/02/2009
Name : MEHAK
Father Name : RAMMEHAR
Mother Name : SUDESH
Class :IV | Section : G

24/02/2005
Name : KASHISH
Father Name : SANJEEV KUMAR
Mother Name : SHAMA
Class :IX | Section : A

26/02/2003
Name : BHAVYA SHARMA
Father Name : PAWAN SHARMA
Mother Name : KIRAN SHARMA
Class :XI | Section : A

27/02/2010
Name : ANIMESH
Father Name : TARSEM CHAND
Mother Name : ANITA DEVI
Class :III | Section : J

26/02/2006
Name : SUSHIL KUMAR
Father Name : SATYAWAN SINGH
Mother Name : REENA
Class :VII | Section : D

25/02/2012
Name : CHAKSHU KANSAL
Father Name : NITIN KANSAL
Mother Name : REENA RANI
Class :II | Section : D

23/02/2012
Name : SAMRIDHI
Father Name : DALBIR
Mother Name : RENU
Class :II | Section : G

27/02/2012
Name : LAKSHIT SHARMA
Father Name : SATISH KUMAR
Mother Name : SUSHMA
Class :II | Section : A

24/02/2006
Name : BHAVYA GUPTA
Father Name : VIKAS GUPTA
Mother Name : VEENA RANI
Class :VIII | Section : G

24/02/2012
Name : DAKSH
Father Name : MANJEET SINGH
Mother Name : REKHA RANI
Class :II | Section : I

26/02/2002
Name : MOHIT
Father Name : NARESH KUMAR
Mother Name : VEENA RANI
Class :XII | Section : C

26/02/2008
Name : NEHA
Father Name : KISHORI LAL
Mother Name : SUMAN
Class :VI | Section : F

26/02/2013
Name : MOHIT GULATI
Father Name : ANKUR GULATI
Mother Name : SIMMI RANI
Class :KG | Section : A

27/02/2013
Name : MOHIKA DUA
Father Name : TARUN DUA
Mother Name : HARSHITA DUA
Class :KG | Section : A

23/02/2013
Name : HEMANT SHARMA
Father Name : TARUN SHARMA
Mother Name : SUSHMA SHARMA
Class :I | Section : C

23/02/2013
Name : HARSHIT
Father Name : ANSHUM SUKHIJA
Mother Name : DEEPIKA
Class :I | Section : C

24/02/2012
Name : DRISHTI
Father Name : AJAY
Mother Name : ANITA
Class :I | Section : D

24/02/2012
Name : DEV RAVISH
Father Name : AJAY
Mother Name : ANITA
Class :I | Section : D

27/02/2013
Name : ANUPAM
Father Name : VINOD
Mother Name : GEETIKA
Class :I | Section : E

24/02/2013
Name : KESHAV GARG
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR
Mother Name : MEENU
Class :I | Section : I

25/02/2012
Name : DELISHA
Father Name : BALVINDER SINGH
Mother Name : ANJU
Class :I | Section : I

27/02/2006
Name : GAURISHA GUPTA
Father Name : VIVEK GARG
Mother Name : ANITA GARG
Class :VII | Section : B

24/02/2005
Name : MANSHA
Father Name : YASHPAL
Mother Name : ARUNA
Class :IX | Section : H

25/02/2009
Name : SHIVANK
Father Name : PARVEEN SHARMA
Mother Name : REKHA
Class :V | Section : G

26/02/2010
Name : ANKITA
Father Name : NARESH KUMAR
Mother Name : JYOTI RANI
Class :IV | Section : D

27/02/2014
Name : HARSHIT MADAAN
Father Name : ROHIT MADAAN
Mother Name : MONIKA MADAAN
Class :KG | Section : C

25/02/2014
Name : BHAVYA MITTAL
Father Name : RAKESH MITTAL
Mother Name : PREETI MITTAL
Class :KG | Section : C

25/02/2014
Name : DHEERAJ SHARMA
Father Name : RAJ KUMAR
Mother Name : SEEMA DEVI
Class :KG | Section : F

24/02/2014
Name : NIDHI
Father Name : BALWINDER MALIK
Mother Name : KAVITA
Class :KG | Section : F

25/02/2004
Name : LAKSHAY BHARDWAJ
Father Name : ANJANI KUMAR
Mother Name : SHASHI BALA
Class :X | Section : I

26/02/2015
Name : VANSH GOYAL
Father Name : RAMPAL
Mother Name : NISHA
Class :NSY | Section : I

24/02/2015
Name : RISHAB JAIN
Father Name : MANOJ JAIN
Mother Name : RAJNI
Class :NSY | Section : J

25/02/2005
Name : TEENA JINDAL
Father Name : SHIV PRAKASH
Mother Name : RAJNI DEVI
Class :IX | Section : G

26/02/2003
Name : DHAIRYA
Father Name : TARUN KUMAR
Mother Name : VIBHA
Class :XI | Section : D

26/02/2002
Name : ANSHIKA
Father Name : PARKASH CHAHAL
Mother Name : POONAM
Class :XI | Section : C

24/02/2011
Name : NAMAN SHARMA
Father Name : SANJEEV KUMAR
Mother Name : KAVITA
Class :II | Section : A

25/02/2001
Name : SUMIT
Father Name : ISHWAR SINGH
Mother Name : SANTRO DEVI
Class :XII | Section : D

26/02/2002
Name : SANYA DUA
Father Name : AJAY DUA
Mother Name : VANDANA DUA
Class :XII | Section : A

26/02/2003
Name : ISHIKA BANSAL
Father Name : AMIT BANSAL
Mother Name : RITU BANSAL
Class :XI | Section : A

26/02/2002
Name : HIMANSHI
Father Name : SOHAN LAL
Mother Name : NEELAM
Class :XII | Section : A

27/02/2004
Name : ISHITA GOEL
Father Name : LOKESH GOEL
Mother Name : MANJU GOEL
Class :X | Section : A

27/02/2004
Name : UDITA
Father Name : DILBAG SINGH
Mother Name : SAVITA
Class :X | Section : B

27/02/2004
Name : DEEPANSHU
Father Name : PHAGGU RAM
Mother Name : PINKI DEVI
Class :X | Section : C

25/02/2005
Name : ARSHPREET SINGH
Father Name : GURVINDER SINGH
Mother Name : SURINDER KAUR
Class :IX | Section : B

24/02/2002
Name : HARSH
Father Name : HARINDER SINGH
Mother Name : SUSHIL DEVI
Class :XI | Section : C

25/02/2006
Name : KIRSHNAV CHAWLA
Father Name : RAKESH CHAWLA
Mother Name : RANJITA CHAWLA
Class :VIII | Section : B

23/02/2006
Name : BHAVIKA
Father Name : RAJIV KUMAR SINDHWANI
Mother Name : LEENA
Class :VIII | Section : D

25/02/2005
Name : PRINCE SHARMA
Father Name : NARESH KUMAR
Mother Name : SHEELA
Class :VIII | Section : G

27/02/2006
Name : KAVIRAJ SAINI
Father Name : RAVI PARKASH SAINI
Mother Name : RAJNI RANI SAINI
Class :VII | Section : B

25/02/2004
Name : LASHU
Father Name : RAMESH KUMAR
Mother Name : JANKI DEVI
Class :X | Section : G

24/02/2007
Name : SACHMAN SINGH
Father Name : SURJIT SINGH
Mother Name : SATINDER KAUR
Class :VI | Section : A

25/02/2007
Name : VENU ARORA
Father Name : AJAY KUMAR
Mother Name : SEEMA RANI
Class :VII | Section : C

24/02/2007
Name : HARSHITA
Father Name : PARDEEP KUMAR BREJA
Mother Name : ANJU BREJA
Class :VII | Section : H

23/02/2007
Name : AYUSH
Father Name : ASHOK KUMAR
Mother Name : SUNITA
Class :VII | Section : F

24/02/2006
Name : ADITYA
Father Name : SADAN ROY
Mother Name : ANJU ROY
Class :VII | Section : G

25/02/2006
Name : JATIN
Father Name : GURMEL SINGH
Mother Name : NIRMALA DEVI
Class :VII | Section : I
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Schedule for Admission in NURSERY

    DearParents

    Please bring your child in Main School as per schedule given below for Direct Admission :

    Registration No. 01 to 75:05.03.2019 (Tuesday)

    Registration No. 76 to 150:06.03.2019 (Wednesday)

    Registration No. 151 to 225:07.03.2019 (Thursday)

    Registration No. 226onwards:08.03.2019 (Friday)

     
  • For more details click here

      Download
  • For Vacancy of :

    PGT: Physics, Chemistry & Commerce (M.Com/ B.Com & M.A. Economics)

    TGT: Maths & Social Science

    Last date to submit the form is 6/1/2019.

    Click here to download the form:-

      Download
  • DAVCMC ,New Delhi is organising the biggest Event of the year “Alumni Utsav-2018”

    You are cordially invited to visit this Mega Event.

    Date:- Dec 21st to Dec 23rd , 2018

    Venue:- Indira Gandhi National Center for Arts

    Janpath, New Delhi

      Download
  • Achievements of OSDAV in DAV Cluster Level Sports Held on 8-13 Oct. 2018:

    1.TT girls. 1st

    2.TT boys. 1st

    3. Yoga girls. 1st

    4. V. ball girls. 1st

    5.Kho-kho boys 1st

    6.kho-kho girls. 1st

    7.chess boys. 1st

    8.chess girls. 1st

    9.karate g 1st

    4 gold

    5 silver

    1 bronze

    10.skating gir  

  • Sports Achievements in DAV Sports at cluster on 13-10-2018 held at OSDAV.:

    1Kho Kho Boy 1st

    2 Kho kho Girls 1st

    3 Chess. Boys. 1st

    4 Chess. Girls. 1st

    5 Skating Girls. 1st

    6 Skating. Boys. 2nd

     
  • Sports Achievements in DAV at Cluster held at Pundri:

    1. Yoga Girls. 1st

    2. Yoga Boys 2nd

    3. Karate Girls 1st

    4 gold ,5 silver ,1bronze

    Our Sports Achievements in DAV Sports held at Thermal Panipat on 10 -10-2018:

    1. TT Boys. 1st

    2. TT Girls. 1st

    3 .Judo 7 Gold

    4 Silver

    5 Bronze

     
  • SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS:

    In DAV Sports at cluster level:

    1. V Ball Girls -1st

    2. Hand ball Girls - 2nd

    3. Boxing -3Gold

    4.Taekwondo -1Gold, 2Silver

     
  • Datesheet for September Exam

    click here to view

      Download
  • SLC OF LEFT STUDENTS

    CLICK HERE

      Download
  • 5 OSDAVians Pulkit Chuttani, Shivam,Dinesh ,Tushar Bura and Rajat Bansal from XII Science stream grabbed an opportunity to take part in 7th DST INSPIRE Internship Programme 2018 held at Chandigarh.

     
  • To view the Admission Details for New Comers from class III to IX.. Click Here

      Download