logo
OS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, KAITHAL
Managed by the DAV College Trust and Management Society, New Delhi
Latest News  
 

OS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, KAITHAL

Primary Wing

OS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, KAITHAL

OS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, KAITHAL

Main School

OS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, KAITHAL

OS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, KAITHAL

Pre-Primary

OS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, KAITHAL

OS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, KAITHAL

86 Students secured above 90%

OS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, KAITHAL

OS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, KAITHAL

Function's Snap

OS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, KAITHAL

X Class Result

33 Students secured full 10 CGPA

X Class Result

"Performance Enhancement Workshop"

Mrs.S.Nijhawan,R.D, Kaithal Zone lighting the lamp with all Zonal Principals

"Performance Enhancement Workshop"

YOUTH (E-Magazine)

Launch of E-Magazine by Sh. Poonam Suri Ji (President of DAV Organisation) at Delhi Headquarters

YOUTH (E-Magazine)

Folk Dance Competition

OSDAvians bagged third position at National Level

Folk Dance Competition

XII Result(2016-17)

Our achievers with Madam Principal & Faculty Members

XII Result(2016-17)
About Our School

O.S.D.A.V.Public School, Kaithal was set up in 1984 under the Aegis of DAV College,Managing Committee
Read More

Principal Message

Since 1984,OSDAV Public School Kaithal under the aegies of DAVCMC,New Delhi  Delhi has been striving hard
Read More


 
 
Happy Birthday

29/07/2006
Name : TANISHQ
Father Name : LAJPAT GUPTA
Mother Name : RENU
Class :5 | Section : F

30/07/2003
Name : UJAS
Father Name : SATISH MITTAL
Mother Name : NEHA MITTAL
Class :7 | Section : E

28/07/2001
Name : TUSHAR DHIMAN
Father Name : SURESH KUMAR
Mother Name : KRISHNA
Class :9 | Section : B

28/07/2009
Name : RITIKA
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR
Mother Name : LALITA
Class :1 | Section : A

29/07/2011
Name : KASHVI
Father Name : VIKAS
Mother Name : SUNITA
Class :NSY | Section : I

26/07/2011
Name : VISHA RANI
Father Name : YOGRAJ
Mother Name : KAMMU BAI
Class :NSY | Section : G

29/07/2011
Name : HITANSH
Father Name : SURYA KANT
Mother Name : BHAWNA
Class :NSY | Section : G

27/07/2011
Name : VAIBHAVI
Father Name : SANJEEV KUMAR
Mother Name : PUSHPA
Class :NSY | Section : E

27/07/2011
Name : KANISHKA
Father Name : MANDEEP SINGH
Mother Name : SAROJ BALA
Class :NSY | Section : C

29/07/2012
Name : NIKUNJ BHATNAGAR
Father Name : VISHAL BHATNAGAR
Mother Name : NEHA BHATNAGAR
Class :P.NSY | Section : A

26/07/2007
Name : ARYA NAYYAR
Father Name : HARISH NAYYAR
Mother Name : JYOTI NAYYAR
Class :3 | Section : F

28/07/2000
Name : KRITIKA
Father Name : HARISH KUMAR
Mother Name : REKHA RANI
Class :10 | Section : C

30/07/2010
Name : SHIVANSHU
Father Name : VIKAS KUMAR
Mother Name : POOJA DEVI
Class :K.G | Section : J

29/07/2011
Name : HANSIKA GOEL
Father Name : AJAY GOEL
Mother Name : REENA GOEL
Class :NSY | Section : B

27/07/2010
Name : JASHAN MALHOTRA
Father Name : NITIN
Mother Name : PREETI
Class :K.G | Section : G

26/07/2010
Name : GAURANSH VERMA
Father Name : DHEERAJ VERMA
Mother Name : VEENA
Class :K.G | Section : J

29/07/2011
Name : AARAV BINDLISH
Father Name : VINAY BINDLISH
Mother Name : SARIKA BINDLISH
Class :NSY | Section : A

27/07/2005
Name : CHETAN RAVESH
Father Name : JOGINDER SINGH
Mother Name : REENA
Class :5 | Section : B

26/07/2002
Name : ROHIT ARYA
Father Name : RAVINDER KUMAR
Mother Name : USHA RANI
Class :9 | Section : F

26/07/2009
Name : PUNIT
Father Name : HARPAL SINGH
Mother Name : SAPNA
Class :1 | Section : E

28/07/2009
Name : TAPASYA
Father Name : ISHWER SINGH
Mother Name : REETA
Class :1 | Section : E

28/07/2001
Name : KIRTESH
Father Name : PAWAN KUMAR
Mother Name : BINDU
Class :10 | Section : C

26/07/2008
Name : LIPIKA SAINI
Father Name : RAVI PARKASH
Mother Name : RAJNI RANI
Class :2 | Section : F

29/07/2009
Name : RISHI BHARDWAJ
Father Name : JAGBIR BHARDWAJ
Mother Name : SHEETAL SHARMA
Class :1 | Section : B

26/07/2008
Name : APURVA SHARMA
Father Name : SURENDER SHARMA
Mother Name : RENU
Class :2 | Section : H

29/07/2008
Name : SAKSHI
Father Name : ASHOK KUMAR
Mother Name : ANITA
Class :2 | Section : B

26/07/2008
Name : SAKET
Father Name : JITENDER
Mother Name : RAJNI
Class :2 | Section : D

28/07/2007
Name : PARTH MANOCHA
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR MANOCHA
Mother Name : MEENU MANOCHA
Class :3 | Section : D

29/07/2007
Name : YUVRAJ SINGH
Father Name : PRABHJOT SINGH
Mother Name : PUSHWINDER KAUR
Class :3 | Section : D

29/07/2008
Name : VANSH SHARMA
Father Name : HARISH SHARMA
Mother Name : KAJAL SHARMA
Class :2 | Section : B

28/07/2008
Name : VISHESH BEDI
Father Name : MANGAL SAIN BEDI
Mother Name : NEERU BEDI
Class :2 | Section : B

26/07/2008
Name : ANSH RAHEJA
Father Name : MANOJ RAHEJA
Mother Name : SHILPA RANI
Class :2 | Section : A

28/07/2000
Name : VANSHIKA
Father Name : PAWAN KUMAR
Mother Name : JYOTI
Class :10 | Section : H

26/07/1998
Name : MUKUL CHUGH
Father Name : DHARAM PAL CHUGH
Mother Name : SUDHA CHUGH
Class :12 Non Med | Section : B

29/07/2004
Name : BHUMIKA AGGARWAL
Father Name : SANJAY GARG
Mother Name : SEEMA GUPTA
Class :6 | Section : F

28/07/2004
Name : TAMANNA MALIK
Father Name : SATYAVIR SINGH
Mother Name : JAGMATI MALIK
Class :7 | Section : I

27/07/2005
Name : ABHINAV NANDA
Father Name : VINOD KUMAR NANDA
Mother Name : MEENAKSHI NANDA
Class :5 | Section : E

26/07/2006
Name : HARDIK CHAWLA
Father Name : GULSHAN CHAWLA
Mother Name : SAROJ BALA
Class :4 | Section : C

27/07/2006
Name : MANIK
Father Name : LOKESH KUMAR GANDHI
Mother Name : SUMAN GANDHI
Class :4 | Section : A

28/07/2004
Name : SAAKSHAT
Father Name : HARISH KATARIA
Mother Name : ANJU KATARIA
Class :6 | Section : B

28/07/2003
Name : HARSH TANEJA
Father Name : SUDHIR TANEJA
Mother Name : LALITA RANI
Class :7 | Section : G

27/07/2005
Name : LAKSHYA
Father Name : SHYAM LAL
Mother Name : BALJINDER
Class :5 | Section : C

29/07/2005
Name : LAVI
Father Name : YOGESH BHANDULA
Mother Name : BHAWNA BHANDULA
Class :5 | Section : F

28/07/2005
Name : ARPIT KUNDU
Father Name : VIKAS KUNDU
Mother Name : MUKESH RANI
Class :5 | Section : E

29/07/2005
Name : SANYA GABA
Father Name : NAVEEN GABA
Mother Name : GEETA GABA
Class :5 | Section : D

28/07/2005
Name : CHINTAN BHARGAV
Father Name : SANJAY BHARGAV
Mother Name : MONIKA SHARMA
Class :5 | Section : C

28/07/2005
Name : SWASTIK VERMA
Father Name : RAMESH VERMA
Mother Name : DIMPLE VERMA
Class :5 | Section : B

27/07/2005
Name : CHAITANYA GOEL
Father Name : RAKESH GOEL
Mother Name : SUNITA GOEL
Class :5 | Section : B

28/07/1998
Name : MEGHA BANSAL
Father Name : DINESH KUMAR BANSAL
Mother Name : MANJU BANSAL
Class :12 Non Med | Section : D

30/07/1999
Name : SUSHANT NAGPAL
Father Name : ASHWANI NAGPAL
Mother Name : RITU NAGPAL
Class :11 COM | Section : B

30/07/2004
Name : BHUMI DHIMAN
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR DHIMAN
Mother Name : MONIKA DHIMAN
Class :6 | Section : A

30/07/2004
Name : AMAN KUMAR
Father Name : GULSHAN KUMAR KHETERPAL
Mother Name : POONAM KHETERPAL
Class :6 | Section : I

27/07/2004
Name : NIMISH NOKWAL
Father Name : MAHAVIR NOKWAL
Mother Name : VINDYA RANI
Class :6 | Section : D

28/07/2004
Name : UTKARSH
Father Name : SURENDER CHUGH
Mother Name : SHAKUNTLA RANI
Class :6 | Section : B

27/07/2005
Name : SRISHTY GOEL
Father Name : NEERAJ GOEL
Mother Name : SURBHI GOEL
Class :5 | Section : A

29/07/2000
Name : BHASKAR GARG
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR GARG
Mother Name : POONAM
Class :10 | Section : C

30/07/1999
Name : ANKIT KUMAR
Father Name : RAM KUMAR
Mother Name : MEENA RANI
Class :11 Non Med | Section : A

27/07/2003
Name : PARAS SINGH
Father Name : BAJINDER SINGH
Mother Name : NARINDER KAUR
Class :7 | Section : H

29/07/2003
Name : HOOTASHAN DUA
Father Name : GAGAN DUA
Mother Name : SONIA DUA
Class :7 | Section : C

26/07/2003
Name : KRITI
Father Name : VIJAY GULATI
Mother Name : MONIKA GULATI
Class :7 | Section : B

26/07/2004
Name : SHIVEK SETH
Father Name : RAJAN SETH
Mother Name : PUJA SETH
Class :6 | Section : A

29/07/2001
Name : ABHISHEK GAUTAM
Father Name : AVDESH KISHOR RAY
Mother Name : SUMAN KUMARI
Class :10 | Section : B

27/07/2002
Name : SHUBHAM JANGRA
Father Name : BALAVENDER JANGRA
Mother Name : GEETA JANGRA
Class :8 | Section : F

26/07/2002
Name : SHIVAM SHARMA
Father Name : KARAM CHAND SHARMA
Mother Name : ANITA SHARMA
Class :8 | Section : B

30/07/2002
Name : VANSHIKA GOYAL
Father Name : PAWAN GOYAL
Mother Name : ANITA GOYAL
Class :8 | Section : D

27/07/2000
Name : OHIT SAINI
Father Name : RAJESH SAINI
Mother Name : SHEELA SAINI
Class :10 | Section : E

29/07/2000
Name : KAVYA KHURANA
Father Name : BHARAT BHUSHAN KHURANA
Mother Name : PRABHA KHURANA
Class :10 | Section : I

29/07/2000
Name : HIMANSHU BHARTI
Father Name : SAT PAL
Mother Name : RANI DEVI
Class :10 | Section : D

28/07/2000
Name : KASHISH NARANG
Father Name : ANIL NARANG
Mother Name : SUNITA NARANG
Class :10 | Section : B

30/07/2001
Name : YOGESH GUPTA
Father Name : KAPIL GUPTA
Mother Name : TRIPTA GUPTA
Class :9 | Section : A

26/07/2000
Name : ISHA MEHTA
Father Name : SANJAY MEHTA
Mother Name : MINAKSHI MEHTA
Class :10 | Section : A

30/07/2002
Name : MUSKAN
Father Name : ASHOK KUMAR
Mother Name : SANTOSH
Class :8 | Section : A

29/07/2002
Name : SIDHARTH CHAWLA
Father Name : SANJAY CHAWLA
Mother Name : SEEMA
Class :8 | Section : A

26/07/2001
Name : PRANJAL CHAWLA
Father Name : DINESH CHAWLA
Mother Name : RAJNI CHAWLA
Class :9 | Section : D

26/07/1998
Name : MUKUL CHUGH
Father Name : DHARAM PAL CHUGH
Mother Name : SUDHA CHUGH
Class :Alumni | Section : B

28/07/1998
Name : MEGHA BANSAL
Father Name : DINESH KUMAR BANSAL
Mother Name : MANJU BANSAL
Class :Alumni | Section : D

30/07/1999
Name : ANKIT KUMAR
Father Name : RAM KUMAR
Mother Name : MEENA RANI
Class :Alumni | Section : A

30/07/1999
Name : SUSHANT NAGPAL
Father Name : ASHWANI NAGPAL
Mother Name : RITU NAGPAL
Class :12 COM | Section : B

28/07/2000
Name : KRITIKA
Father Name : HARISH KUMAR
Mother Name : REKHA RANI
Class :11 | Section : C

28/07/2001
Name : KIRTESH
Father Name : PAWAN KUMAR
Mother Name : BINDU
Class :11 | Section : C

28/07/2000
Name : VANSHIKA
Father Name : PAWAN KUMAR
Mother Name : JYOTI
Class :11 | Section : H

29/07/2000
Name : BHASKAR GARG
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR GARG
Mother Name : POONAM
Class :11 | Section : C

29/07/2001
Name : ABHISHEK GAUTAM
Father Name : AVDESH KISHOR RAY
Mother Name : SUMAN KUMARI
Class :11 | Section : B

27/07/2000
Name : OHIT SAINI
Father Name : RAJESH SAINI
Mother Name : SHEELA SAINI
Class :11 | Section : E

29/07/2000
Name : KAVYA KHURANA
Father Name : BHARAT BHUSHAN KHURANA
Mother Name : PRABHA KHURANA
Class :11 | Section : I

29/07/2000
Name : HIMANSHU BHARTI
Father Name : SAT PAL
Mother Name : RANI DEVI
Class :11 | Section : D

28/07/2000
Name : KASHISH NARANG
Father Name : ANIL NARANG
Mother Name : SUNITA NARANG
Class :11 | Section : B

26/07/2000
Name : ISHA MEHTA
Father Name : SANJAY MEHTA
Mother Name : MINAKSHI MEHTA
Class :11 | Section : A

28/07/2001
Name : TUSHAR DHIMAN
Father Name : SURESH KUMAR
Mother Name : KRISHNA
Class :10 | Section : B

26/07/2002
Name : ROHIT ARYA
Father Name : RAVINDER KUMAR
Mother Name : USHA RANI
Class :10 | Section : F

30/07/2001
Name : YOGESH GUPTA
Father Name : KAPIL GUPTA
Mother Name : TRIPTA GUPTA
Class :10 | Section : A

26/07/2001
Name : PRANJAL CHAWLA
Father Name : DINESH CHAWLA
Mother Name : RAJNI CHAWLA
Class :10 | Section : D

27/07/2002
Name : SHUBHAM JANGRA
Father Name : BALAVENDER JANGRA
Mother Name : GEETA JANGRA
Class :9 | Section : F

26/07/2002
Name : SHIVAM SHARMA
Father Name : KARAM CHAND SHARMA
Mother Name : ANITA SHARMA
Class :9 | Section : B

30/07/2002
Name : VANSHIKA GOYAL
Father Name : PAWAN GOYAL
Mother Name : ANITA GOYAL
Class :9 | Section : D

30/07/2002
Name : MUSKAN
Father Name : ASHOK KUMAR
Mother Name : SANTOSH
Class :9 | Section : A

29/07/2002
Name : SIDHARTH CHAWLA
Father Name : SANJAY CHAWLA
Mother Name : SEEMA
Class :9 | Section : A

30/07/2003
Name : UJAS
Father Name : SATISH MITTAL
Mother Name : NEHA MITTAL
Class :8 | Section : E

28/07/2004
Name : TAMANNA MALIK
Father Name : SATYAVIR SINGH
Mother Name : JAGMATI MALIK
Class :8 | Section : I

28/07/2003
Name : HARSH TANEJA
Father Name : SUDHIR TANEJA
Mother Name : LALITA RANI
Class :8 | Section : G

27/07/2003
Name : PARAS SINGH
Father Name : BAJINDER SINGH
Mother Name : NARINDER KAUR
Class :8 | Section : H

29/07/2003
Name : HOOTASHAN DUA
Father Name : GAGAN DUA
Mother Name : SONIA DUA
Class :8 | Section : C

26/07/2003
Name : KRITI
Father Name : VIJAY GULATI
Mother Name : MONIKA GULATI
Class :8 | Section : B

29/07/2004
Name : BHUMIKA AGGARWAL
Father Name : SANJAY GARG
Mother Name : SEEMA GUPTA
Class :7 | Section : F

28/07/2004
Name : SAAKSHAT
Father Name : HARISH KATARIA
Mother Name : ANJU KATARIA
Class :7 | Section : B

30/07/2004
Name : BHUMI DHIMAN
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR DHIMAN
Mother Name : MONIKA DHIMAN
Class :7 | Section : A

30/07/2004
Name : AMAN KUMAR
Father Name : GULSHAN KUMAR KHETERPAL
Mother Name : POONAM KHETERPAL
Class :7 | Section : I

27/07/2004
Name : NIMISH NOKWAL
Father Name : MAHAVIR NOKWAL
Mother Name : VINDYA RANI
Class :7 | Section : D

28/07/2004
Name : UTKARSH
Father Name : SURENDER CHUGH
Mother Name : SHAKUNTLA RANI
Class :7 | Section : B

26/07/2004
Name : SHIVEK SETH
Father Name : RAJAN SETH
Mother Name : PUJA SETH
Class :7 | Section : A

29/07/2006
Name : TANISHQ
Father Name : LAJPAT GUPTA
Mother Name : RENU
Class :6 | Section : F

27/07/2005
Name : CHETAN RAVESH
Father Name : JOGINDER SINGH
Mother Name : REENA
Class :6 | Section : B

27/07/2005
Name : ABHINAV NANDA
Father Name : VINOD KUMAR NANDA
Mother Name : MEENAKSHI NANDA
Class :6 | Section : E

27/07/2005
Name : LAKSHYA
Father Name : SHYAM LAL
Mother Name : BALJINDER
Class :6 | Section : C

29/07/2005
Name : LAVI
Father Name : YOGESH BHANDULA
Mother Name : BHAWNA BHANDULA
Class :6 | Section : F

28/07/2005
Name : ARPIT KUNDU
Father Name : VIKAS KUNDU
Mother Name : MUKESH RANI
Class :6 | Section : E

29/07/2005
Name : SANYA GABA
Father Name : NAVEEN GABA
Mother Name : GEETA GABA
Class :6 | Section : D

28/07/2005
Name : CHINTAN BHARGAV
Father Name : SANJAY BHARGAV
Mother Name : MONIKA SHARMA
Class :6 | Section : C

28/07/2005
Name : SWASTIK VERMA
Father Name : RAMESH VERMA
Mother Name : DIMPLE VERMA
Class :6 | Section : B

27/07/2005
Name : CHAITANYA GOEL
Father Name : RAKESH GOEL
Mother Name : SUNITA GOEL
Class :6 | Section : B

27/07/2005
Name : SRISHTY GOEL
Father Name : NEERAJ GOEL
Mother Name : SURBHI GOEL
Class :6 | Section : A

26/07/2006
Name : HARDIK CHAWLA
Father Name : GULSHAN CHAWLA
Mother Name : SAROJ BALA
Class :5 | Section : C

27/07/2006
Name : MANIK
Father Name : LOKESH KUMAR GANDHI
Mother Name : SUMAN GANDHI
Class :5 | Section : A

26/07/2007
Name : ARYA NAYYAR
Father Name : HARISH NAYYAR
Mother Name : JYOTI NAYYAR
Class :4 | Section : F

28/07/2007
Name : PARTH MANOCHA
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR MANOCHA
Mother Name : MEENU MANOCHA
Class :4 | Section : D

29/07/2007
Name : YUVRAJ SINGH
Father Name : PRABHJOT SINGH
Mother Name : PUSHWINDER KAUR
Class :4 | Section : D

26/07/2008
Name : LIPIKA SAINI
Father Name : RAVI PARKASH
Mother Name : RAJNI RANI
Class :3 | Section : F

26/07/2008
Name : APURVA SHARMA
Father Name : SURENDER SHARMA
Mother Name : RENU
Class :3 | Section : H

29/07/2008
Name : SAKSHI
Father Name : ASHOK KUMAR
Mother Name : ANITA
Class :3 | Section : B

26/07/2008
Name : SAKET
Father Name : JITENDER
Mother Name : RAJNI
Class :3 | Section : D

29/07/2008
Name : VANSH SHARMA
Father Name : HARISH SHARMA
Mother Name : KAJAL SHARMA
Class :3 | Section : B

28/07/2008
Name : VISHESH BEDI
Father Name : MANGAL SAIN BEDI
Mother Name : NEERU BEDI
Class :3 | Section : B

26/07/2008
Name : ANSH RAHEJA
Father Name : MANOJ RAHEJA
Mother Name : SHILPA RANI
Class :3 | Section : A

28/07/2009
Name : RITIKA
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR
Mother Name : LALITA
Class :2 | Section : A

26/07/2009
Name : PUNIT
Father Name : HARPAL SINGH
Mother Name : SAPNA
Class :2 | Section : E

28/07/2009
Name : TAPASYA
Father Name : ISHWER SINGH
Mother Name : REETA
Class :2 | Section : E

29/07/2009
Name : RISHI BHARDWAJ
Father Name : JAGBIR BHARDWAJ
Mother Name : SHEETAL SHARMA
Class :2 | Section : B

30/07/2010
Name : SHIVANSHU
Father Name : VIKAS KUMAR
Mother Name : POOJA DEVI
Class :1 | Section : J

27/07/2010
Name : JASHAN MALHOTRA
Father Name : NITIN
Mother Name : PREETI
Class :1 | Section : G

26/07/2010
Name : GAURANSH VERMA
Father Name : DHEERAJ VERMA
Mother Name : VEENA
Class :1 | Section : J

29/07/2011
Name : KASHVI
Father Name : VIKAS
Mother Name : SUNITA
Class :K.G | Section : I

26/07/2011
Name : VISHA RANI
Father Name : YOGRAJ
Mother Name : KAMMU BAI
Class :K.G | Section : G

29/07/2011
Name : HITANSH
Father Name : SURYA KANT
Mother Name : BHAWNA
Class :K.G | Section : G

27/07/2011
Name : VAIBHAVI
Father Name : SANJEEV KUMAR
Mother Name : PUSHPA
Class :K.G | Section : E

27/07/2011
Name : KANISHKA
Father Name : MANDEEP SINGH
Mother Name : SAROJ BALA
Class :K.G | Section : C

29/07/2011
Name : HANSIKA GOEL
Father Name : AJAY GOEL
Mother Name : REENA GOEL
Class :K.G | Section : B

29/07/2011
Name : AARAV BINDLISH
Father Name : VINAY BINDLISH
Mother Name : SARIKA BINDLISH
Class :K.G | Section : A

29/07/2012
Name : NIKUNJ BHATNAGAR
Father Name : VISHAL BHATNAGAR
Mother Name : NEHA BHATNAGAR
Class :NSY | Section : A
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Heartiest Congratulations on grand success of OSDAVIANS at X and XII level.

    Achievements at +2 level:-

    1) Highest marks in District : Lakshmi : 98.2%(Comm)

    2) 93 students secured marks above 90%

     
  • More Achievements at +2 level:-

    1) commerce toppers Laksmi, Vaibhav, Kashish, Aastha got admission in Shri Ram College of Commerce Delhi, the best College of ASIA.

    2) 6 students Aayush, Samir, Nirmit, Akshit, Pankuri, Keshav cleared IIT Exam.

    3) 3 students Vaibhav, Sakshi, Simran cleared NEET Exam (Medical Entrance).

     
  • Heartiest Congratulations to Worthy Parents, XII Science & Commerce Result 2016-17 has been out and our young achivers have brought laurels O.S.D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, KAITHAL by beating all the previous records.

    To view detailed result click here

     
  • Sidharth brought laurels to OS DAV Public School.His model was selected among 589 in National Level Science Exhibition under 'INSPIRE AWARD SCHEME' organised by Deptt. of Science & technology,Govt. of India,New Delhi. .Click here to view more details.

     
  • Heartly Congratulations! OSDAV Team participated at National Level Bal Rang Folk Dance Competition held at Bhopal and bagged the third position with cash prize of 21,000/- along with shield and certificates.

     
  • Celebration of World Health Day By NSS Unit of OSDAV PS, Osdav Kaithal

    click here to visitt

     
  • Two Days' Capacity Building Programme was held on 9th & 10th April,2016 for English, Maths, Science & Social Science Teachers of Kaithal Zone.To view details

     
  •  
  • Heartly Congratulations! OSDAV Team won State Level Traffic Quiz on 13/0116.Awarded Laptops by Caption Abhimanyu,Finance Minister Sh. Krishan Panwar,State Transport Minister & Sh. Yashpal Singh DGP Traffic Haryana

     
  • Our Yoga team got Bronze Medal at state level and Harsh-VIII, Vaibhav-IX are selected for National Level SGFI Tournament.

     
  • Proud to announce that OSDAV teams stood 1st in DAV Sports at Cluster Level held on 14/10/15.

    Kho Kho Boys-1st

    Kho Kho Girls-1st

     
  • Congratulations !

    School T.T teams bagged overall Trophy&became Champion in CBSE by securing 18 Medals as-

    U-14 Boys- 1st

    U-19 Boys-2nd

    U-14&16 Girls-2nd

    Regards

    Principal

     
  • DIALOGUE:- "Interaction with Glittering Gems of OSDAV"

     
  • Adamay X and Yogesh IX won Bronze Medal in Karate Competition at State Level held at Karnal from 14th-16th Sept.2015.

     
  • Kusum of XII, Commerce has been selected in Haryana State Level Team of Basketball organised by Basketball Federation of India. She will play for Haryana at National Level. So she is attending the National Camp to going on at Bhiwani from 17th - 25th Sept. 2015

     
  • Mandeep Dhillon has made us proud in tripple jump by bagging IIIrd Position in State games organised by Olympic Games Federation of Haryana. He has been selected for attending the National Camp to be held at Rohtak from 27th Sept.-4th Oct. 2015.

     
  • Congratulations!

    Lot many students of various classes brought laurels to the institute in Sports Activities like Long Jump,Tripple Jump, Shotput , Hammer Throw,Hurdle Race etc. organised by District Sports department at district level .To view details click here

      Download
  • Congratulations!

    Success takes us to another level of ecstasy. The moment has taken us to that same level when Paritosh Sharma of Class VI of OSDAV school bagged 1st rank in Haryana Junior Category of Digital India Online quiz competition organisedgovt. of India under the initiative taken by Honourable PM Mr. Narender Modi Digital India- Power to Empower.

    To view details click here

      Download
  • Congratulations!

    The first edition of Our online school magazine YOUTH has been launched by Sh. Poonam Suri Ji (President of DAV Organisation) at Delhi Headquarters...

    For viewing it exclusively Please Click here

     
  • Dear Parents

    Visit the following link to view various activities performed by the students in the school campus

    Click here